2017-2018 Foundation Scholarship Recipients
Foundation | June 1, 2017

For the 2017-2018 academic school year, the Tri Delta Foundation awarded over 150 undergraduate and graduate scholarships totaling more than $380,000. Congratulations to the following Tri Delta recipients. Read the full press release here.

2017-2018 Undergraduate Scholarship Winners

Carunya Achar, Cornell
Houston Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Rachel Agostino, Texas/Arlington
Melissa Hamman & Molly Hammon Bielamowicz Scholarship

Nicole Alexander, California/Davis
Erin Kumelos Heart Memorial Scholarship

Emily Amen, Nebraska
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Stephani Anderson, California/Santa Barbara
Katie Cooper & Veronika Weiss Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Babin, Louisiana State
Amanda Judice Delta Omega/LSU Memorial Scholarship

Natalie Barron, Southern California
Avery Bayle Barth Scholarship

Hailey Bell, Texas/Dallas
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Caroline Bergeron, Louisiana State
Lauren Savoy Olinde Memorial Scholarship

Allyssa Boumann, Oregon
Hazel Isbell Scholarship

Ana Braaten, North Dakota State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Amanda Brandeen, Vanderbilt
Vanderbilt-Delta Gamma Scholarship

Ashleigh Brill, Iowa
Jane Folkrod Scholarship

Margaux Brink, Texas Christian
Phi Lambda Program Sales Scholarship Fund in Honor of Mary Ruth Robinson

Deery Brooks, Texas Christian
Jean Wiggin Roach Scholarship

Ilyn Brown, Pepperdine
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Margaret Byrne, South Carolina
Alpha Lambda Chapter Scholarship

Amanda Carver, Oregon
Marguerite Bernice Hunt Brun Scholarship

Cara Cattafi, Stockton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Raven Clark, Stephen F. Austin
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Emily Colvin, Louisiana Tech
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Kendall Cunningham, Rhodes
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Emily Daniels, Arkansas
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Kiera Deal, Iowa
Jane Folkrod Scholarship

Emily Delanoit, Simpson
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Temesha Derby, Simpson
Martha Sale Ferman Scholarship

Caitlin Deubell, Allegheny
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Hannah Devane, Oklahoma State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

BettyLou DeYoung, North Arizona
Paula Fuller Flatley Scholarship & Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Veronica Ellis, California/Berkeley
Gabriel Jackson Renstrom Scholarship

Rachel Farmer, Miami
Mary King Scholarship

Alexandra Fink, Coe
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Alexandria Floyd, Georgia
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Lily Fontenot, Louisiana State
Laura Burckel Peterson Memorial Scholarship

Erica Forbes, Millikin
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madeline Foreman, Louisiana State
Martha Helen Conner Byrd Memorial Scholarship

Morgan Forteith, Southwestern
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Brittany Foust, Delta State
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Lindsay Fowler, Texas Christian
Phi Lambda Program Sales Scholarship Fund in Honor of Mary Ruth Robinson

Magdalene Fruehwald, Tennessee
Ellen Gignilliat Arts Scholarship

Hannah Fuller, Cornell
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Helena Gaffney, Vermont
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Caelyn Gessler, Jacksonville
Beta Gamma Memorial Scholarship & Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Suzanna Gibbs, Arkansas
Ellen Gignilliat Arts Scholarship

Katherine Godwin, Alabama
Delta Mu Scholarship

Rachel Gold, Wisconsin
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Madeleine Goldberg, Cornell
Alpha Beta Chapter Scholarship

Brianna Graf, Florida Southern
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Courtney Grap, Georgia
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Courtney Gray, Illinois
Virginia Hartford Saharov Memorial Scholarship

Sarah Guntz, Creighton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Megan Haan, Purdue
Purdue-Gamma Iota Scholarship

Alexandria Hansen, Coe
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Saarah Hassoun, Southern California
Avery Bayle Barth Scholarship

Cecilia Hazard, Louisiana State
Margo Robb & Cindy Robb Lites Scholarship

Kailey Helfenberger, Alabama
Delta Mu Scholarship

Kathryn Hennon, South Carolina
Martin Sisters Scholarship

Elizabeth Herman, Louisiana State
Delta Omega House Corporation Scholarship

Danielle Hoffelder, Central Florida
Peg Hart Harrison Memorial Scholarship

Breann Hogie, North Dakota
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Grace Holzer, Richmond
Washington DC Metro, Virginia Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Regan Horn, Mississippi State
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Anna Claire Hughes, Elon
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Natalia Ibarra, Texas/Arlington
McKinney Sisters Undergraduate Scholarship

Brady Kaucic, Ohio State
Nu Chapter Scholarship & Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Bryanna Kaufmann, California/Berkeley
Gabriel Jackson Renstrom Scholarship

Greyson Keel, Mississippi
Shirley Crawford Leadership Scholarship

Madeline Keith, Clemson
Atlanta Alumnae Chapter Achievement Scholarship

Sarah Kellogg, Oklahoma
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Juliette King, Mississippi State
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Brielle Kolpin, Coe
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Alexandra Korzynski, Illinois
Virginia Hartford Saharov Memorial Scholarship

Kendall Kott, Millikin
Ellen Gignilliat Arts Scholarship

Katie Kramer, Oklahoma
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Hayley Krier, Arkansas
Donna Axum Whitworth Scholarship & Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Rae Land, Richmond
Gamma Eta House Corporation Scholarship

Lindsey Lauricella, Tennessee
Cheryl White Pryor Memorial Scholarship

Diem-Thi Le, Texas/Dallas
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Lauren L’Ecuyer, Northern Arizona
Phoenix Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Frances Lee, Millsaps
Live Lean Lead Scholarship

Lexi Leggs, Millikin
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Morgan Linzmeier, Butler
Delta Lambda Scholarship

Ansley Long, Georgia
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Vanessa Lopez, California/Santa Barbara
Katie Cooper & Veronika Weiss Memorial Scholarship

Faith Mancuso, Vermont
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Samantha Marquardt, Iowa
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Tyla Martin, Florida
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Grace McCullough, Auburn
Jeanne Ryland Collegiate Scholarship

Sarah Minter, Louisiana Tech
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Jade Mizzell, Stephen F. Austin
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Michelle Moore, Texas/Austin
Margaret McFarlane Alkek Undergraduate Scholarship & Barbara Nelson Hinds/ Melinda Nelson Jackson Undergraduate Scholarship

Brooke Naquin, Louisiana State
Delta Omega House Corporation Scholarship

Amanda Nelson, Nebraska
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Rukayat Olunlade, Stockton
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Sydney-Kirk Patti, Mississippi
Chi Chapter Scholarship & Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Caroline Pellegrino, Centre
Marjorie Herndon Hines-Beta Phi Scholarship

Moira Reineke, Nebraska
Eastman Memorial Scholarship

Haley Resnick, Coe
Luella Akins Key Scholarship

Alexis Roberts, Ohio Wesleyan
Delta Upsilon-Ohio Wesleyan Scholarship

Evangeline Rockburn, Central Florida
Peg Hart Harrison Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Schlosser, Oregon State
Susan E. Riley Foundation Scholarship

Stephanie Seitzer, California/Los Angeles
Laura Stenovec Scholarship

Simran Sharma, Texas/Dallas
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Haley Simard, Florida State
Nancy Ashley Adams/Ashley Adams Koetje Scholarship

Jessica Simmonds-Short, Florida
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Sarah Starkey, Creighton
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Shelby Strockbine, Oregon State
Susan E. Riley Foundation Scholarship

Allison Tearjen, California/Davis
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Taylor Thompson, Cincinnati
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Shelby Ulrich, Millikin
Louise Bales Gallagher Scholarship

Sarah VanderHeuvel, Michigan
Virginia Stewart Nicklas Scholarship

Lauren Walker, Oklahoma State
Phi Upsilon Scholarship

Jessica Waters, Kentucky
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Hannah Whaley, Georgia
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Rebecca White, Florida
Sisterhood Scholarship

Elizabeth Whitlock, Southern Methodist
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Simone Wilson, Oregon State
Susan E. Riley Foundation Scholarship

Alexis Withers, Tennessee
Edith Scandlyn/ Sammie Lynn Scandlyn Puett Memorial Scholarship & Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Sarah Wood, Cincinnati
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Nan Zhang, Carnegie Mellon
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

2017-2018 Graduate Scholarship Winners 

Holly Adams, Alabama
Harriett Erich Graduate Fellowship

Michelle Andrade, Oregon
Hazell D Isbell Foundation Scholarship

Purna Bajekal, Southwestern
Luella Akins Key Scholarship

Fiona Byrne, Vermont
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kelly Church, Washington
Founders’ Anniversary Fund-Margaret Stafford Fellowship

Katherine Cresap, Mississippi State
Second Century Scholarship

Bridgette Do, Southern California
Linda Garrett Whitson Graduate Scholarship

Cloe Hlas, Creighton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Hilary Husband, Louisiana Tech
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Anna Drew Jackson, South Carolina
Second Century Scholarship

Margo Jasukaitis, Loyola Marymount
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madeleine Keaton, Louisiana State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kaylee Knowlton, Southern Methodist
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Darci Lambeth, Oklahoma
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Shelby Larson, Drury
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Katie Lee, Alabama
Harriett Erich Graduate Fellowship

Cassandra Leonis, Colorado State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Shannon McKechnie, Toronto
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Isabelle Mulder, Rhodes
Houston Alumnae Chapter Graduate Fellowship

Maria O’Keefe, Alabama
Harriett Erich Graduate Fellowship

Sarah Perry, Ohio State
During Sisters Scholarship

Elizabeth Petury, Texas/Dallas
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Marissa Rose, Miami
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Melissa Still, Colorado State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madison Stuart, Centre
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Lindsey Templeton, Richmond
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Raisa Tikhtman, Transylvania
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Collette Tilly, Louisiana State
Delta Omega Chapter Graduate Scholarship

Meredith Walsh, Richmond
During Sisters Scholarship

Anna White, Allegheny
Founders’ Anniversary Fund-Mary Margaret Hafter Fellowship

+

2017 Volunteer Service Award Winners


Several dedicated volunteers were recognized during the 2017 Volunteer Leadership Conference (VLC) for their extraordinary service to Tri Delta and its members.

+

Heritage Society Spotlight: Mary Martha Stinnett


Members who remember the Tri Delta Foundation in their will or estate plan are recognized as members of our prestigious Heritage Society.