Tri Delta Foundation 2018-2019 Scholarships
Foundation, News | May 31, 2018

The Tri Delta Foundation has awarded 144 undergraduate and graduate scholarships, totaling over $361,000, to Tri Delta members for the 2018-2019 academic year.

“Tri Delta is thrilled to award $361,000 in scholarships for the upcoming academic year,” said Foundation Board Chair Tori Campbell, Wyoming. “We are committed to our long-standing value of assisting our members in every possible way and will continue to do our part to help them complete their academic pursuits.”

The scholarships are funded by donations from generous Tri Delta members, and recipients include deserving collegiate and alumnae members furthering their education and lifetime learning. Congratulations to the 2018-2019 scholarship recipients!

FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS BY THE NUMBERS

144 members received a scholarship
110 undergraduate scholarships awarded
34 graduate scholarships awarded
75 scholarships awarded in excess of $3,000
$361,000 awarded for the 2018-2019 academic year

2018-19 Undergraduate Recipients

Alyssa Arndt, Nebraska
Eastman Memorial Scholarship

Kendall Attwood, Central Florida
Peg Hart Harrison Memorial Scholarship

Giz Belkaya, Northwestern
Upsilon Chapter Scholarship

Faith Bellas, Miami
Mary King Scholarship & Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Brooke Bierling, California/Irvine
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Danielle Bodette, Texas Tech
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kali Boydson, Kansas
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madison Brandt, Wyoming
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Amanda Bruchhaus, Adelphi    
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Patricia Calkins, Alabama
Delta Mu Chapter Scholarship

Amanda Carver, Oregon
Marguerie Bernice Hunt Brun Scholarship

Cara Cattafi, Stockton
Luella Akins Key Scholarship

Sara Chartier, Northern Arizona
Phoenix Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Reaganne Coile, Georgia
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Emily Colvin, Lousiana Tech
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Daisy Corona, California/Davis 
Erin Kumelos Heard Memorial Scholarship

Kylie Cronin, Louisiana State
Lauren Savoy Olinde Memorial Scholarship

Carley Crossman, Texas Christian
Jean Wiggin Roach Scholarship

Beth Cunningham, Southern Mississippi
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Emily Daniels, Arkansas
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Morgan Davis, Auburn
Jeanne Ryland Collegiate Scholarship

Savanah Day, Mississippi
Shirley Crawford Leadership Scholarship

Kiera Deal, Iowa
Jane Folkrod Scholarship

Sarah Eisner, Cincinnati
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Lily Fontenot, Louisiana State
Delta Omega Chapter Scholarship

McKenna Ford, Idaho
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madeline Foreman, Louisiana State
Margo Robb & Cindy Robb Lites Scholarship

Morgan Forteith , Southwestern
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Magdalene Fruehwald, Tennessee
Edith Scandlyn/Sammie Lynn Scandlyn Puett Memorial Scholarship

Katie Gardner, Arkansas
Donna Axum Whitworth Scholarship & Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Caelyn Gessler, Jacksonville
Jacksonville Alumnae Chapter Scholarship & Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Evelyn Gould, Furman 
Martha Sale Ferman Scholarship & Atlanta Alumnae Chapter Achievement Scholarship

Andrea Gracia, California Merced
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Lisa Griffin, Drury
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Elizabeth Guinn, Louisiana State
Martha Helen Conner Byrd Memorial Scholarship

Claire Harvin, Clemson
Ellen Gignillat Arts Scholarship

Ella Hasty, Georgia
Halle Scott Memorial Scholarship

Rylie Hayes, Texas Christian
Phi Lambda Program Sales Scholarship Fund in Honor of Mary Ruth Robinson

Madison, Heher, Denison
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Makayla Herbert, Oregon
Marguerie Bernice Hunt Brun Scholarship

Emily Hines, Millsaps
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Claudia Hogan, Alabama
Delta Mu Chapter Scholarship

Brooke Horvatin, Illinois
Virginia Hartford Saharov Memorial Scholarship

Jordan Hoye, Stephen F Austin
Houston Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Kendall Hudgins, Alabama
Delta Mu Chapter Scholarship

Taylor Husman, Texas/Arlington
Melissa Hamman & Molly Hamman Bielamowicz Scholarship

Rachel Illiff, Colorado
Dodge Theta Beta Undergraduate Scholarship

Britt Jacobson, Southern California
Avery Bayle Barth Scholarship

Tristan  Jensen, Wisconsin
Mu Chapter Scholarship

Amber  Johnson, Millikin
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship & Louise Bales Gallagher Scholarship

Lexi Johnson, Wisconsin
Mu Chapter Scholarship & Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Brady Kaucic, Ohio State
Nu Chapter Scholarship & Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Sadie Kavalier, Oregon
Marguerie Bernice Hunt Brun Scholarship

Greyson Keel, Mississippi
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship & Shirley Crawford Leadership Scholarship

Stephanie Keeling, Texas/Austin
Parker Theta Zeta Chapter Scholarship

Abigail  Kennedy, Michigan
Virginia Stewart Nicklas Scholarship

Corrin Klapacz, Illinois
Virginia Hartfod Saharov Memorial Scholarship

Jill Kleinkauf, Chapman
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Brielle Koplin, Coe
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Tiernan Koplin, Coe      
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Madisen Kuppich, North Dakota State
Minneapolis-St. Paul Alumnae Chapter – Alice McNeely Scholarship

Brittani Lancaster, Oregon
Marguerie Bernice Hunt Brun Scholarship

Julianne Larsson, South Carolina
Martin Sisters Scholarship & Alpha Lambda Chapter Scholarship

Diem-Thi Le, Texas/Dallas
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Rebecca Leuschen, Simpson
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Haley Malloy, Texas Christian   
Phi Lambda Program Sales Scholarship Fund in Honor of Mary Ruth Robinson

Paxton Masengill, Tennessee
Cheryl White Pryor Memorial Scholarship

Stephanie McClain, Centre
Marjorie Herndon Hines – Beta Phi Scholarship

Amanda McGowan, Purdue
Gamma Iota Chapter Scholarship & Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Taylor Meyer, Cornell
Alpha Beta Chapter Scholarship

Jameson Miller, Millsaps
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

London Moore, Oklahoma
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kelsey Morihara, Creighton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Rachel  Nauman, Alabama
Delta Mu Chapter Scholarship

Ryleigh Navert, Oklahoma
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Sydney Neglia, Butler
Delta Lambda Scholarship

Amanda Nelson, Nebraska
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Hailey Nichols, Louisiana State
Laura Burckel Peterson Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Ormonde, California/Davis
Laura Stenovec Scholarship

Mary Owens, Texas A & M
Rachel Spelman Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Panchery, Florida State
Nancy Ashley Adams/Ashley Adams Koetje Scholarship

Ashlyn Parkhurst, Mississippi State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Danielle Pham, Creighton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Jennifer Podgorski, Wisconsin  
Mu Chapter Scholarship

Carolina Quijada, Oklahoma State
Phi Upsilon Chapter Scholarship

Macy Randle, Kentucky
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kelly Robertson, Louisiana State
Delta Omega House Corporation Scholarship

Kamryn Robinson, Louisiana State
Amanda Judice Scholarship

Reanna Robinson, Millsaps
McKinney Sisters Undergraduate Scholarship

Heather Roeslinger, Pittsburgh
Sisterhood Scholarship

Patricia Sanford , Mississippi
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Alyssa Silvas, Southwestern
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Erin Soraday, Richmond
Gamma Eta House Corporation Scholarship

Namrata Srikanth, William & Mary
Barbara Downey Freson Undergraduate Scholarship

Sierra Stephens, Florida Gulf Coast
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Emily Stevenson, Florida
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Camille Studebaker, Alabama
Delta Mu Chapter Scholarship

Tatiana Swenson, Oregon State
Susan E. Riley Foundation Scholarship

Katherine Thomas, Texas/Austin
Margaret McFarlane Alkek Undergraduate Scholarship & Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Ally Thompson, Virginia Tech
Dott Henggeler Memorial Scholarship

Shannon Torrance, Centre
Sarah Shinn Marshall Scholarship

Angela Tran, Oregon State
Susan E. Riley Foundation Scholarship

Jane Tullis, North Carolina
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Alyson  Waite, Toledo  
Leonna McKie Muse Scholarship

Jessica  Waters, Kentucky
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Keller Whitlock, Southern Methodist
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Taylor Wilcox, Southern California
Avery Bayle Barth Scholarship

Bella Works, Wisconsin
Mu Chapter Scholarship

Sarah Wry, Vermont    
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Ally Zamer, Maryland  
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

2018-19 Graduate Recipients

Holly Adams, Alabama
Harriet Erich Graduate Fellowship

Kelsey  Baker, Franklin
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Kaley Elmore, Wofford
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Hollie Bowers, Southern California
Linda Garrett Whitson

Allison Brockette, Oklahoma State
Sarah Shin Marshall Scholarship

Annalise Castner, Washington
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Kelly Church, Washington
During Sisters Scholarship

Lisa Evanoff, Oregon State
Sarah Shin Marshall Scholarship

Courtney Favaloro, Texas Christian
Luella Akins Keys Scholarship & Houston Alumnae Chapter Graduate Fellowship

Erica Forbes, Millikin
Second Century Scholarship

Alexandria Hansen, Coe
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Rachel Harp, Georgia
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Madison Hoover, South Carolina
Sarah Shin Marshall Scholarship

Jeshanah Johnson, Mississippi State
Zoe Gore Perrin Scholarship

Claire Keaton, Louisiana State
Edna Marie Patterson Graduate Scholarship

Margaret Kelly, Transylvania
Founders Anniversary Fund – Mary Margaret Hafter Fellowship

Darci Lambeth, Oklahoma
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Shelby Larson, Drury
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Allison Malcom, Baylor
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Andrea Meagher, California/Berkley
Gabriel Jackson Renstrom Scholarship

Katrina Overton, Vermont
Sarah Shin Marshall Scholarship

Danielle Peach, Southeast Missouri State
Sarah Shin Marshall Scholarship

Caroline Pellegrino, Centre
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Sydney Reid, Mississippi
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Hailey Robles-Holmes, Florida
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Mikayla Rowe, Oregon
Second Century Scholarship
Hazel D Isbell Foundation Scholarship

Elizabeth Ruehl, Louisiana Lafayette
Leona McKie Muse Scholarship

Ramsey Shultz , Colorado
Founders Anniversary Fund – Margaret Staford Fellowship

Haley Simard, Florida State
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Noelle Steele, California/Santa Barbara
Katie Cooper & Veronika Weiss Memorial Scholarship

Lindsey Templeton, Richmond
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Shelby Ulrich, Millikin
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

Maxine Walters, Alabama
Harriet Erich Graduate Fellowship

Anissa Zimmerman, Creighton
Live Learn Lead Scholarship

+

Dolphin Tank and Delta Demos


Tri Delta’s Collegiate Leadership Conference 2019 will feature the second annual Innovation Showcase! The event is designed to highlight the creative successes of our collegiate chapters.

+

Tri Delta Supports NPC Sisters in Standing Up to Harvard


Tri Delta stands in support of lawsuits filed to challenge Harvard’s single-sex organization policy